Right!

I want to soar through the skies Forgetting all miseries, I wanna fly high   Locking my heart shutting my mind Dropping off my facade coming back to life   Learning the meaning of love seeing it in new light In the midst of billions gonna shine bight   Spreading the truth, uncovering all the…

This Life…!

All emotions pent up inside of me My heart is locked, can;t find the key Light all around but darkness is all I see I am a lonely fish in the sea Waiting for a disaster or a tsunami.   This life is tearing me apart Decorating my heart with million scars I have lost…

Game

Sometimes I feel so lost, Brain messed up scattered thoughts   Restless days, insomniac nights Feels like flying in the air, dancing in the lights.   No care of this world, just all about me Destroying all the chains, breaking free.   Do you feel the same? If you do, let’s play a game We…

My Love Story

This is a love story about a girl and a boy. She was in love, he was a playboy. It hurts a lot, he was so far away She was crazy, trying to keep her feelings at bay.   She used to stare at him from far Yet her love for him, never marred. Years…

Growing Up

Once I used to think growing up is so cool Now I realized how much was I a fool!   Freedom taken away Friends so far away Busy every single day No peace even when I lay   Now I wish my childhood to come back How I used to hate to go to bed…

Change

When did the words became so complicated? When did the love between us got assassinated? When did the silence consumed us leaving us suffocated? When did the poison took over, leaving us intoxicated? The distance between us is stretching wide I wanna reach out to you but you don’t even look in my eyes Is…

Maybe love is not that bad..

So today i was talking to my small sister, the normal talks at first. Out of the blue I was singing ‘Tell me your love, why don’t you do it?’ (It’s a song). She suddenly frowned and said  ‘i don’t like love’. I was a bit shocked when i  heard her say that. I myself…

Fading Away

I wrote this because i was scared of losing people close to me, a spur of a moment really. My poems intensify my feelings haha! Slowly by slowly, we are fading away Little by little losing our way Maybe it’s all over, nothing left to say Maybe it’s still there but breaking away. Yeah we…

Regret – I

I regret to know what friendship is, I regret to love the beauty of what friend is! In the end i am alone No one to talk, no one to lean on Its only coldness, no warmth… I sleep at night Replaying all the fun times Smiling on the memories But crying at my miseries….

Farewell

I feel so numb No pain effects In my heart there’s a lump My feelings deflects. I am trying to control Resist the desires All emotions on stroll My heart burning like fire. Been through so much that now i can’t care.. I miss moments so much now i can’t say farewell. Its so frightening…

Broken Souls

Its such a funny thing, how we treat people like they are objects. How we expect them to say what’s bothering them without hesitation. Yeah, you can figure out what’s wrong with your cellphone, your computer, tablet, your watch. You can tell exactly where it stopped, when it broke, what’s the solution, how to fix…

Blurred World

World is so blurred for me. Can’t see it- can’t feel it. I can only see people who are close to me; I can only understand people near me. Who crosses my blurred line are the only people I let in my comfort zone. But I am scared, so frightened to give them that access-…